Croatian Football Federation > Competitions

Croatian Cup

Croatian Cup
photo by: Arhiva HNS
  • Fixtures and results
  • Winners
  • About
1st round
Report
28.08.2019. 16:00
Croatian cup
ŠRC IVAN KOVAČIĆ - MANĐO, Kloštar Podravski
Mladost KP1 : 4Sloga NG
28.08.2019. 16:00
Croatian cup
Nehaj, Senj
Nehaj0 : 2NK Karlovac 1919
28.08.2019. 16:00
Croatian cup
Kažimira i Silvija, Biograd
Primorac (B)1 : 3BSK
28.08.2019. 16:00
Croatian cup
Brana, Predavac
Dinamo P.1 : 3Kurilovec
14.08.2019. 16:30
Croatian cup
Park, Suhopolje
Suhopolje2 : 6Oriolik
28.08.2019. 16:00
Croatian cup
Komletinci, Komletinci
Slavonac K4 : 6Buje
28.08.2019. 19:00
Croatian cup
Gradski stadion, Velika Gorica
Gorica10 : 0Zagorec
28.08.2019. 16:00
Croatian cup
Kod mosta, Beletinec
Bednja1 : 2Vuteks Sloga
28.08.2019. 16:00
Croatian cup
Gradski stadion Bjelovar, Bjelovar
Bjelovar0 : 3Opatija
28.08.2019. 16:00
Croatian cup
Oboj, Zagreb
Maksimir2 : 6Varaždin
28.08.2019. 16:00
Croatian cup
Borovište, Unešić
Zagora5 : 1Orahovica
28.08.2019. 16:00
Croatian cup
Gradski stadion Belišće, Belišće
Belišće4 : 2Jadran LP
28.08.2019. 16:00
Croatian cup
Imbriovec, Imbriovec
Borac1 : 3Jadran-Poreč
28.08.2019. 16:00
Croatian cup
SRC Trate, Nedelišće
Nedelišće0 : 2Slavonija
27.08.2019. 16:00
Croatian cup
Hrvace, Hrvace
Hrvace3 : 1Segesta
28.08.2019. 16:00
Croatian cup
NK Mladost, Petrinja
Mladost3 : 0Međimurje
1/16 finals
Report
24.09.2019. 15:30
Croatian cup
Branko Čavlović-Čavlek, Karlovac
NK Karlovac 19190 : 7Dinamo
01.10.2019. 15:30
Croatian cup
Gradski stadion, Buje
Buje0 : 11Rijeka
25.09.2019. 15:30
Croatian cup
NK Mladost, Petrinja
Mladost0 : 2Hajduk
24.09.2019. 15:30
Croatian cup
Hrvace, Hrvace
Hrvace1 : 2Slaven Belupo
25.09.2019. 15:30
Croatian cup
Gradski stadion Belišće, Belišće
Belišće3 : 1Split
24.09.2019. 15:30
Croatian cup
Stadion NK Vuteks, Vukovar
Vuteks Sloga0 : 8Osijek
24.09.2019. 15:30
Croatian cup
Oriolik, Oriovac
Oriolik0 : 3Lokomotiva
25.09.2019. 15:30
Croatian cup
Veli Jože, Poreč
Jadran-Poreč3 : 7Inter-Zaprešić
25.09.2019. 15:30
Croatian cup
SRC UDARNIK, Velika Gorica
Kurilovec2 : 3Istra 1961
25.09.2019. 15:30
Croatian cup
NK Sloga, Nova Gradiška
Sloga NG1 : 2Vinogradar
25.09.2019. 15:30
Croatian cup
Borovište, Unešić
Zagora1 : 2Zadar
25.09.2019. 15:30
Croatian cup
NK Slavonija, Požega
Slavonija1 : 5HNK Šibenik
25.09.2019. 15:30
Croatian cup
Bijelo Brdo, Bijelo Brdo
BSK1 : 0HNK Cibalia
25.09.2019. 18:00
Croatian cup
Gradski stadion, Velika Gorica
Gorica8 : 0Zagreb
25.09.2019. 18:00
Croatian cup
Stadion Varteks, Varaždin
Varaždin4 : 2Rudeš
25.09.2019. 15:30
Croatian cup
Opatija, Opatija
Opatija3 : 1Novigrad
1/8 finals
Report
30.10.2019. 17:30
Croatian cup
Stadion Kantrida, Rijeka
Opatija0 : 3Dinamo
30.10.2019. 19:30
Croatian cup
Stadion Varteks, Varaždin
Varaždin1 : 2Rijeka
30.10.2019. 17:00
Croatian cup
Gradski stadion, Velika Gorica
Gorica2 : 1Hajduk
30.10.2019. 14:00
Croatian cup
Bijelo Brdo, Bijelo Brdo
BSK0 : 2Slaven Belupo
30.10.2019. 14:00
Croatian cup
Šubićevac, Šibenik
HNK Šibenik2 : 1Belišće
23.10.2019. 17:00
Croatian cup
Stanovi, Zadar
Zadar0 : 3Osijek
30.10.2019. 14:00
Croatian cup
Stadion Mladina, Mladina
Vinogradar0 : 3Lokomotiva
30.10.2019. 16:00
Croatian cup
'ALDO DROSINA', Pula
Istra 19611 : 2Inter-Zaprešić
Quarterfinals
Report
04.12.2019. 16:30
Croatian cup
Ivan Laljak - Ivić, Zaprešić
Inter-Zaprešić0 : 2Osijek
04.12.2019. 19:00
Croatian cup
Gradski stadion, Velika Gorica
Gorica1 : 2Slaven Belupo
05.02.2020. 17:00
Croatian cup
HNK Rijeka, Rijeka
Rijeka1 : 0Dinamo
03.12.2019. 17:00
Croatian cup
Šubićevac, Šibenik
HNK Šibenik0 : 4Lokomotiva
Semifinals
Report
31.05.2020. 20:15
Croatian cup
HNK Rijeka, Rijeka
Rijeka3 : 2Osijek
30.05.2020. 20:15
Croatian cup
Gradski stadion 'Ivan Kušek Apaš', Koprivnica
Slaven Belupo1 : 3Lokomotiva
Finals
Report
01.08.2020. 20:00
Croatian cup
:
YearWinnerRunner-upScore
1992.Inker ZaprešićHAŠK Građanski1:1, 1:0
1993.HajdukCroatia4:1, 1:2
1994.CroatiaRijeka2:0, 0:1
1995.HajdukCroatia3:2, 1:0
1996.CroatiaVarteks2:0, 1:0
1997.CroatiaZagreb2:1
1998.CroatiaVarteks1:0, 2:1
1999.OsijekCibalia2:1
2000.HajdukDinamo2:0, 0:1
2001.DinamoHajduk2:0, 1:0
2002.DinamoVarteks1:1, 1:0
2003.HajdukUljanik1:0, 4:0
2004.DinamoVarteks1:1, 0:0
2005.RijekaHajduk2:1, 1:0
2006.RijekaVarteks4:0, 1:5
2007.DinamoSlaven Belupo1:0, 1:1
2008.DinamoHajduk3:0, 0:0
2009.DinamoHajduk3:0, 0:3, 4:3-11m
2010.HajdukŠibenik2:1, 2:0
2011.DinamoVaraždin5:1, 3:1
2012.DinamoOsijek0:0, 3:1
2013.HajdukLokomotiva2:1, 3:3
2014.RijekaDinamo1:0, 2:0
2015.DinamoSplit0:0, 4:2-pen
2016.DinamoSlaven Belupo2:1
2017.RijekaDinamo3:1
2018.DinamoHajduk1:0
2019.RijekaDinamo3:1

The final tournament

of the Croatian Cup includes 48 clubs:
a) 16 clubs with the best coefficient in the previous five seasons in the Croatian Cup
b) 21 winners of the County Cup competitions
c) 11 runners-up of the County Cup competitions, from the County Associations with the greatest number of registered clubs.

Clubs from County Cup competitions (b and c) enter the Play-off, and the winners progress to the Round of 32.

The Play-off, Round of 32, Round of 16, quarterfinals, semifinals and final are decided in a single leg, with extra-time and penalties rule applied according to the guidelines of the International Board. 

The winner gains entry to the UEFA Europa League qualifying rounds.