Croatian Football Federation

Assembly

Assembly is the supreme body of the Croatian Football Federation, in charge of managing the Federation affairs and enacting the Statute and other general acts, in accordance with the Statute.

Assembly
photo by: HNS

Croatian Football Federation Assembly representatives at the meeting on 22 December 2017:

County football associations:
County of Bjelovar-Bilogora: Tihomir Horvat
County of Slavonski Brod-Posavina: Dubravko Galović
County of Dubrovnik-Neretva: Ile Topuzović
County of Karlovac: Tomislav Kuzman
County of Koprivnica-Križevci: Josip Mađarić
County of Krapina-Zagorje: Stjepan Merkaš
County of Lika-Senj: Milan Devčić
County of Međimurje: Mato Kljajić
County of Osijek-Baranja: Ante Vučemilović Šimunović
County of Požega-Slavonija: Drago Lucić
County of Primorje-Gorski Kotar: Ivan Peraić
County of Sisak-Moslavina: Davor Ivić
County of Split-Dalmatia: Marko Erceg
County of Šibenik-Knin: Mladen Bukarica
County of Varaždin: Dražen Posavec
County of Virovitica-Podravina: Renato Romić
County of Vukovar-Srijem: Josip Kuterovac
County of Zadar: Reno Sinovčić
County of Zagreb: Nenad Črnko
City of Zagreb Football Association: Davor Šuker


First Division clubs:
HNK Cibalia š.d.d.: Tomo Bobek, Ivan Kasić
GNK Dinamo: Tomislav Svetina, Krešimir Antolić
HNK Hajduk š.d.d.: Ivan Kos, Slaven Marasović
NK Inter Zaprešić: Vladimir Pavetić
NK Istra 1961 š.d.d.: Darko Podnar, Darko Raić-Sudar
NK Lokomotiva: Tin Dolički, Božidar Šikić
NK Osijek: Ivan Meštrović, Igor Galić
HNK Rijeka š.d.d.: Damir Mišković, Dean Šćulac
NK Rudeš: Ivan Knežević, Tomislav Knežević
NK Slaven Belupo: Hrvoje Kolarić, Zvonimir Šimunović


Second Division: Pero Karatović, Jure Bosančić
Third Division: Marinko Markota (East), Tom Kačinari (Central), Stipe Doljanin (South)


Football centers: Krešimir Perković, Zlatko Petrac (NS Zagreb), Marko Žubrinić, Marinko Blažević (NS Rijeka), Žarko Čanađija, Božo Crnković (NS North), Damir Japundžić, Branka Juhas (NS Osijek)


Players' representative: Dario Šimić
Coaches' representative: Ivan Šušak
Women's football representative: Darko Kolesarić